Ir al contenido

Carta — Brooklyn, New York

KeloKe Bistro

Precio medio 20 € por persona 300 Jay St

Sobre KeloKe Bistro

Precio medio
20 € por persona · €€

Platos destacados

Pudin de pan
Pudin de pan$6.00
Tres Leches de Maracuya (PassionFruit)
Tres Leches de Maracuya (PassionFruit)$6.00
Locrio de pollo
Locrio de pollo$12.00
Sancocho
Sancocho$10.00
La bandera dominicana
La bandera dominicana$15.00
Mini Empanadas
Mini Empanadas$5.50
Tostones w/ guac & pico de gallo
Tostones w/ guac & pico de gallo$7.00
Fritura
Fritura$8.50

Carta de KeloKe Bistro

Actualizada el 26 de octubre de 2026 por el propio local
Ocultar platos con

KeloKe

  • Bolts of Sweet Plantains Appetizer Sweet plantain balls stuffed with savory ham and melted cheese, golden and crispy on the outside with a soft, sweet, and cheesy center. A delicious blend of sweet and savory flavors in every bite. Lácteos
    $5.50
  • Fritura Appetizer A delicious assortment of traditional Dominican fried favorites, featuring crispy fried pork, chicken, savory meats, golden tostones, sweet plantains, and fresh lime wedges. Perfectly seasoned and fried to golden perfection, delivering an authentic taste of the Dominican Republic in every bite.
    $8.50
  • Tostones w/ guac & pico de gallo Appetizer Crispy golden-fried green plantains served with creamy, fresh guacamole and homemade pico de gallo made with ripe tomatoes, onions, cilantro, and lime. A delicious combination of crunchy, creamy, and refreshing flavors in every bite.
    $7.00
  • Mini Empanadas Appetizer Golden, crispy, and delicious Dominican-style pastries filled with your choice of seasoned ground beef, chicken, or cheese. Fried to perfection with a crunchy exterior and a flavorful, savory filling in every bite. GlutenHuevosLácteos
    $5.50
  • La bandera dominicana Entree A traditional Dominican home-style meal featuring tender stewed chicken, served with fluffy white rice and savory red beans, accompanied by a fresh side salad.
    $15.00
  • Sancocho Entree A hearty and traditional Dominican stew made with a rich blend of meats, root vegetables, and tropical tubers, slowly simmered in a flavorful, savory broth with fresh herbs and seasonings.
    $10.00
  • Locrio de pollo Entree A traditional Dominican rice dish cooked with tender, seasoned chicken, fluffy rice, and a flavorful blend of garlic, onions, peppers, and authentic Dominican spices. Slowly simmered to perfection, allowing the rice to absorb all the delicious flavors.
    $12.00
  • Tres Leches de Maracuya (PassionFruit) Dessert A moist and fluffy sponge cake soaked in a rich blend of three milks, topped with a creamy, tropical passion fruit sauce. GlutenHuevosLácteos
    $6.00
  • Pudin de pan Dessert A traditional Dominican bread pudding made with soft bread, milk, eggs, sugar, and warm spices, baked to golden perfection. Rich, moist, and comforting, with a smooth texture and a touch of cinnamon and vanilla. GlutenHuevosLácteos
    $6.00

Precios con IVA incluido. Los alérgenos los indica el local; ante cualquier duda, pregunta al personal.

Fotos

Ubicación y horario

Ubicación exacta confirmada por el propietario

300 Jay St, 11201 Brooklyn (New York)

Cómo llegar
Ver la carta